Related Artists

Barbara Lewis


Slim Harpo

Junior Walker


Home > Music > J > Junior Walker


Birth Name: Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr.
Born: 1931/06/14
Birth Place: Blytheville, Arkansas, United States
Died: 1995/11/23
Years Active: 1945 – 1995
Genres: R&B, Soul, Disco

Junior Walker (born Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr., June 14, 1931 - November 23, 1995) & the All Stars were signed to the Motown label in the 1960s, and became one of the label's signature acts.

Music:
Listen to Junior Walker
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
How Sweet It Is
On: I Love You, Mom: A Gift For Mother's Day, Vol…
$0.99 Buy Song
Cleo's Mood
On: Just Jazz
$0.99 Buy Song
Caress Me Girl (Enhanced Remix)
On: Jusic: 30 Years Of Dub And More, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Rain (Enhanced Remix)
On: Jusic: 30 Years Of Dub And More, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
I (Who Have Nothing)[Enhanced Remix]
On: Jusic: 30 Years Of Dub And More, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>