Related Artists

The Marvelettes


Booker T. & The MG's


The Intruders


Martha Reeves & The Vandellas


The Impressions


Mary Wells


The Miracles


Lou Rawls


Tower Of Power


Harold Melvin & The Blue Notes

Junior Walker


Home > Music > J > Junior Walker


Birth Name: Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr.
Born: 1931/06/14
Birth Place: Blytheville, Arkansas, United States
Died: 1995/11/23
Years Active: 1945 – 1995
Genres: R&B, Soul, Disco

Junior Walker (born Autry DeWalt Mixon, Jr., June 14, 1931 - November 23, 1995) & the All Stars were signed to the Motown label in the 1960s, and became one of the label's signature acts.

Music:
Listen to Junior Walker
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Shotgun
On: Motown 1960s, Vol.1
$1.29 Buy Song
Shotgun
On: Motown No.1's
$1.29 Buy Song
Shotgun
On: Motown Classics Gold
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: What Does It Take (To Win Your Love)
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Hold On To This Feeling
On: The Complete Motown Singles, Vol.10: 1970
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>