Related Artists

Half Pint


Freddie McGregor


Black Uhuru


Israel Vibration


The Congos


John Holt

Junior Delgado


Home > Music > J > Junior Delgado


Birth Name: Oscar Hibbert
Born: 1958/08/25
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Died: 2005/04/11
Genres: Reggae

Oscar Hibbert (born 25 August 1958), better known as Junior Delgado, was a reggae singer, famed for his roots style.

Music:
Listen to Junior Delgado
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Titian
On: The Creole Reggae Box Set
$0.99 Buy Song
The Raiders
On: Punky Reggae Party: New Wave Jamaica 1975-198…
$0.99 Buy Song
Sons Of Slaves
On: Punky Reggae Party: New Wave Jamaica 1975-198…
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Natty
On: Reggae Anthology: Niney The Observer - Roots …
$0.99 Buy Song
Lovely Woman
On: Incredible Music All Stars
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>