Junior Cook


Home > Music > J > Junior Cook


Birth Name: Herman Cook
Born: 1934/07/22
Birth Place: Pensacola, FL, United States
Died: 1992/02/03
Genres: Jazz, Hard Bop

Herman "Junior" Cook (July 22, 1934 – February 3, 1992) was a hard bop tenor saxophone player.

Music:
Listen to Junior Cook
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Calcutta Cutie
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Horace Silve…
$1.29 Buy Song
Sanctimonious Sam
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Horace Silve…
$1.29 Buy Song
Sighin' And Cryin'
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Horace Silve…
$1.29 Buy Song
Silver Threads Among My Soul
On: The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: The Horace Silve…
$1.29 Buy Song
Horace-scope
On: Horace-Scope
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>