Related Artists

Jerry Jeff Walker


Buck Owens


Robert Earl Keen


Lucinda Williams


Jerry Reed


Hayes Carll


Moe Bandy


Asleep At The Wheel


James McMurtry


Hank Snow

Junior Brown


Home > Music > J > Junior Brown


Birth Name: Jamieson Brown
Born: 1952/06/12
Birth Place: Kirksville, Indiana, US
Genres: Country, Neotraditional Country, Alternative Country

Jamieson "Junior" Brown (born June 12, 1952) is an American country guitarist and singer from Cottonwood, Arizona. He has released nine studio albums in his career, and has charted twice on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts. Brown's signature instrument is the "guit-steel", a hybrid electric guitar and lap steel guitar.

Music:
Listen to Junior Brown
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
My Wife Thinks You're Dead
On: Guit With It
$0.99 Buy Song
You Didn't Have To Go All The Way
On: Guit With It
$0.99 Buy Song
Party Lights
On: Guit With It
$0.99 Buy Song
Doin' What Comes Easy To A Fool
On: Guit With It
$0.99 Buy Song
Highway Patrol
On: Guit With It
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Junior_Brown
Junior_Brown
Junior_Brown
Junior_Brown
Junior_Brown