Related Artists

Julie Doiron


Home > Music > J > Julie Doiron


Birth Name: Julie Elaine Doiron
Born: 1972/06/28
Birth Place: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Folk Rock, Indie Rock, Singer-songwriter

Julie Doiron (born June 28, 1972 in Moncton, New Brunswick) is an award-winning Canadian singer-songwriter of Acadian heritage.

Music:
Listen to Julie Doiron
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The One You Love
On: Shanti Project Collection, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
And There Is Still Enough
On: Shanti Project Collection, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
All Their Broken Hearts
On: Shanti Project Collection, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Cancel The Party
On: Julie Doiron/Okkervil River
$0.99 Buy Song
Untitled
On: Julie Doiron/Okkervil River
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>