Julian Plenti


Home > Music > J > Julian Plenti


Birth Name: Paul Julian Banks
Born: 1978/05/03
Birth Place: Essex, England, UK
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Indie Rock, Alternative Rock

Paul Julian Banks (born 3 May 1978) is an English American musician best known as the lead singer, lyricist and guitarist of the band Interpol. He is also a solo artist under the name Julian Plenti. As a singer, Banks' voice lies in the baritone range.

Music:
Listen to Julian Plenti
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Skyscraper
On: I Melt With You
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>