Jule Styne


Home > Music > J > Jule Styne


Birth Name: Julius Kerwin Stein
Born: 1905/12/31
Birth Place: London, England
Died: 1994/09/20
Years Active: 1947-1994
Genres: Cast Recordings/Cabaret, Classical/Opera, Soundtracks, Vocals

Jule Styne (December 31, 1905 - September 20, 1994) was a British-born American songwriter especially famous for a series of Broadway musicals, which included several very well known and frequently revived shows.

Music:
Listen to Jule Styne
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Blame My Absent-Minded Heart
On: Jule Styne In Hollywood
$0.99 Buy Song
10,432 Sheep
On: Jule Styne In Hollywood
$0.99 Buy Song
You Make Me Dream Too Much
On: Jule Styne In Hollywood
$0.99 Buy Song
Saturday Night Is the Loneliest Night Of The …
On: Jule Styne In Hollywood
$0.99 Buy Song
There’s Nothing Rougher Than Love
On: Jule Styne In Hollywood
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>