Related Artists

DJ Paul


Trae Tha Truth


Project Pat


Frayser Boy


B.o.B


Tapemasters Inc.


Lil Wyte


Tyga


Triple Six Mafia


La Chat

Juicy J


Home > Music > J > Juicy J


Birth Name: Jordan Michael Houston
Born: 1974/04/05
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Years Active: 1991—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Southern Rap, Gangsta Rap

Juicy J (born Jordan Houston) is an American rapper, record producer and Academy Award-winning songwriter. He is best known as co-founder and a member of the duo Three 6 Mafia and is the younger brother of fellow member, Project Pat. The group won an Academy Award for Best Original Song for "It's Hard out Here for a Pimp,” from the 2005 feature film, “Hustle & Flow.” Juicy J is most notable for his crunk style of rapping, highlighted by heavy-breathing and stomping background sound effects. Juicy J's production style is characterized by fast-rolling high hats, sharp snares, and deep cinematic bass. He also incorporates samples from classic soul artists such as Willie Hutch, David Ruff... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Juicy J
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bald Head Hoes
On: Phinally Phamous (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bald Head Hoes
On: Phinally Phamous (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Body Parts 3
On: Most Known Unknown (New Package) (Parental Ad…
$0.99 Buy Song
Soldiers From The Northside
On: Chronicles Of The Juice Man (Dragged And Chop…
$0.99 Buy Song
D.J. Black Intro
On: Chronicles Of The Juice Man (Dragged And Chop…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>