Related Artists

Jeff Foxworthy

Ray Stevens

Jerry Reed

Colt Ford

Rodney Carrington

Tracy Byrd

Diamond Rio

Confederate Railroad

Collin Raye

Steve Earle

Cledus T. Judd

Home > Music > J > Judd, Cledus T.

Birth Name: Barry Poole
Born: 1964/12/18
Birth Place: Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Country, Parody

Barry Poole (born December 18, 1964, in Marietta, Georgia) is an American country music artist who records under the name Cledus T. Judd. Known primarily for his parodies of popular country music songs, he has been called the "Weird Al" Yankovic of country music, and his albums are usually an equal mix of original comedy songs and parodies. Judd has released nine studio albums and two EPs, and several of their singles have entered the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts. His highest chart peak is the #48 "I Love NASCAR", a parody of Toby Keith's 2003 single "I Love This Bar".

Listen to Cledus T. Judd
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Martie, Emily & Natalie
On: The Original Dixie Hick
$0.99 Buy Song
The Chicks Did It
On: The Original Dixie Hick
$0.99 Buy Song
On: The Original Dixie Hick
$0.99 Buy Song
Toby Vs. Natalie
On: The Original Dixie Hick
$0.99 Buy Song
Turn Your Radio On
On: Boogity Boogity…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>