Chris Joss


Home > Music > J > Joss, Chris


Birth Name: Christophe Josse
Born: 1964/11/24
Birth Place: Seine Maritime, France
Years Active: 1987-2010
Genres: Funk, Electronica, Acid Jazz, Lounge

Frenchman Chris Joss is a self-taught multi-instrumentalist and autonomous studio producer. He has been playing in several bands in Europe for quite some time before he started releasing solo albums. Leaving France for London in the early nineties, Joss digested the vibrant music scenes while playing bass or guitar in bands and sound engineering. His music ranges from funk to electronica. Several of his songs have been featured on movies, series, movie trailers, commercials, media software, games and compilation albums.

Music:
Listen to Chris Joss
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Discotheque Dancing
On: You've Been Spiked
$0.99 Buy Song
You've Been Spiked
On: You've Been Spiked
$0.99 Buy Song
Drink Me Hot
On: You've Been Spiked
$0.99 Buy Song
Wrong Alley Street (Part 1)
On: You've Been Spiked
$0.99 Buy Song
Riviera 69
On: You've Been Spiked
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>