Related Artists

Armand Van Helden



Paul Oakenfold


The Prodigy

Crystal Method

Armin Van Buuren



Josh Wink

Home > Music > J > Josh Wink

Birth Name: Joshua Winkelman
Born: 1970
Birth Place: Philadelphia, United States
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Electronica, Acid House, Techno

Josh Wink (born Joshua Winkelman in 1970) is an electronic music DJ, label owner, producer, remixer, and artist. He is a native of Philadelphia, United States. A pioneering DJ in the American rave scene during the early 1990s, Wink was the most prominent exponent of the tribal forms of techno and house in the U.S. In 1995, he released several hits, including "Don't Laugh," "I'm Ready" (which hit number one on the U.S. Hot Dance Club Play chart) and "Higher State of Consciousness," which topped the dance charts in Europe. He has had many recent club hits such as "How's Your Evening So Far?" (samples Lil Louis's 'French Kiss') and "Superfreak (Freak)" and has also gained a lot of attentio... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Josh Wink
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Soulful Spirit (Josh Wink Spirit Of House Mix…
On: Clubload.FR, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Jus Right (Jimpster Remix)
On: )
$1.29 Buy Song
Jus Right (Jimpster Remix)
On: Pete Tong Presents Wonderland 2010
$1.29 Buy Song
Jus Right [Jimpster Remix]
On: Defected Presents Kevin Saunderson In The Hou…
$1.29 Buy Song
Sixth Sense (Original)
On: Winter Warmers Vol 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>