Related Artists

Jerry Garcia


Rosie Thomas


The Del McCoury Band


John Mayall


Elmore James


Derek Trucks Band


Johnny Winter


Billy Joe Shaver


Lucinda Williams

Jorma Kaukonen


Home > Music > J > Jorma Kaukonen


Birth Name: Jorma Ludwik Kaukonen Jr.
Born: 1940/12/23
Birth Place: Washington, DC, United States
Years Active: 1964 – present
Genres: Rock, Blues, Folk, Psychedelic Rock

Jorma Ludwik Kaukonen Jr. (born December 23, 1940, Washington, D.C.) is an American blues, folk and rock guitarist, and an inductee in the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.

Music:
Listen to Jorma Kaukonen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Blue Railroad Train
On: Blue Country Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting For A Train
On: Blue Country Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
What Are They Doing In Heaven Today?
On: Blue Country Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Blues Stay Away From Me
On: Blue Country Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Red River Blues
On: Blue Country Heart
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>