Related Artists

Jordan Rudess


Home > Music > J > Jordan Rudess


Birth Name: Jordan Charles Rudes
Born: 1956/11/04
Birth Place: Great Neck, New York, USA
Years Active: 1981 - present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Progressive Metal, Instrumental Rock, Jazz Fusion, New Age, Electronic Music

Jordan Rudess (born Jordan Charles Rudes on November 4, 1956) is an American keyboardist best known as a member of the progressive metal band Dream Theater and the progressive rock supergroup Liquid Tension Experiment.

Music:
Listen to Jordan Rudess
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Voice (Intro)
On: Feeding The Wheel
$0.99 Buy Song
Ucan Icon
On: Feeding The Wheel
$0.99 Buy Song
Center Of The Sphere
On: Feeding The Wheel
$0.99 Buy Song
Crack The Meter
On: Feeding The Wheel
$0.99 Buy Song
Headspace
On: Feeding The Wheel
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>