Related Artists

Patti Page

Joni James


Home > Music > J > Joni James


Birth Name: Giovanna Carmella Babbo
Born: 1930/09/22
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1952-1964
Genres: Traditional Pop

Joni James (born Giovanna Carmella Babbo, September 22, 1930, Chicago, Illinois) is an American singer of traditional pop music.

Music:
Listen to Joni James
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Why Don't You Believe Me
On: Standards, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Why Don't You Believe Me
On: Unforgettable Hit Pops Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Christmas And You
On: 100 Vintage Holiday Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas
On: 100 Christmas Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
It Came Upon A Midnight Clear
On: 100 Christmas Classics
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>