Related Artists

Paul Wall


Lil' Flip


YoungBloodz


Slim Thug


Lil' Scrappy


Chamillionaire


Lil' Keke


Ace Hood


Dorrough


Dem Franchize Boyz

Mike Jones


Home > Music > J > Jones, Mike


Birth Name: Michael Jones
Born: 1981/01/06
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Southern Rap, Hip Hop, R&B

Michael “Mike" Jones (born January 6, 1981) is an American southern rap artist, who initially was affiliated with the record label Swishahouse, then left to be the owner of Ice Age Entertainment. Before he was on Swishahouse he was in a group called Souf Folk and his alias was "Sache." He released one album with Souf Folk called ''Country Thuggin''. “Who Is Mike Jones?” his debut album, was released on April 19, 2005. The most notable singles from the album are "Still Tippin'" and "Back Then.” The album was considered a major success for the rapper debuting and peaking at #3 on the Billboard 200 and has been certified Platinum. “The Voice,” his second album, was released Apr... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mike Jones
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion Remi…
On: Long As You Come Home (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
On: Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
$1.29 Buy Song
Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
On: Long As You Come Home (Southern Invasion 3 Ki…
$1.29 Buy Song
Awready
On: Whut It Dew 2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Freestyle
On: Protectors Of The Gulf Coast Vol.2 (Parental …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike
Jones,_Mike