Related Artists

The Diplomats


Juelz Santana


Hell Rell


Made West Entertainment


Cam'Ron


Sheek Louch


Max B


Joell Ortiz


Tapemasters Inc.


Blood Raw

Jim Jones


Home > Music > J > Jones, Jim


Birth Name: Joseph Guillermo Jones II
Born: 1976/07/15
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1998–Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joseph Guillermo Jones II (born July 15, 1976), better known by his stage name Jim Jones, is an American rapper and original member of The Diplomats, also known as Dipset. He is Co-CEO of Diplomat Records. Jones is also a noted video director under the name of CAPO, for artists including Cam'ron, Remy Ma and State Property. In 2004, he released his debut solo album “On My Way to Church.” The album spawned two singles that made the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart, “Certified Gangstas” featuring Cam'ron, Bezel and The Game, which reached #80 and “Crunk Muzik” featuring his Dipset group members Cam'ron and Juelz Santana, which reached #84. The album peaked at #18 on the Billbo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jim Jones
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Crunk Muzik
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Bend N Stretch
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Talking To The World
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Capo Status Final Take
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
On My Way To Church Outro
On: On My Way To Church (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
Jones,_Jim
View All Pictures >>