Grace Jones Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > J > Jones, Grace > Biography


Birth Name: Grace Mendoza
Born: 1948/05/19
Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Dance-pop, Synthpop, Rock, New Wave, Reggae, Electronic, Disco

Grace Jones (born May 19, 1948) is a Jamaican-American singer, model, and actress.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z