Related Artists

ABC


Heaven 17


Average White Band


Ashford & Simpson


Sister Sledge


Tower Of Power


Third World


Tina Turner


Culture Club


The Emotions

Grace Jones


Home > Music > J > Jones, Grace


Birth Name: Grace Mendoza
Born: 1948/05/19
Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Dance-pop, Synthpop, Rock, New Wave, Reggae, Electronic, Disco

Grace Jones (born May 19, 1948) is a Jamaican-American singer, model, and actress.

Music:
Listen to Grace Jones
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Warm Leatherette
On: Warm Leatherette
$1.29 Buy Song
Private Life
On: Warm Leatherette
$1.29 Buy Song
A Rolling Stone
On: Warm Leatherette
$1.29 Buy Song
Love Is The Drug
On: Warm Leatherette
$1.29 Buy Song
The Hunter Gets Captured By The Game
On: Warm Leatherette
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
Jones,_Grace
View All Pictures >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>