Related Artists

Magnolia Electric Co.


Chris Thile

Jonathan Wilson


Home > Music > J > Jonathan Wilson


Birth Name: null
Birth Place: null
Years Active: null
Genres: Null

Jonathan Wilson (born December 30, 1974) is an American musician and producer from Forest City, North Carolina. Wilson founded the band Muscadine with Benji Hughes in 1995. The band released their debut album, “The Ballad of Hope Nicholls,” for Sire Records in 1998. Wilson completed a solo album titled, “Frankie Ray” in 2007. The record was never officially released. Since, Wilson has recorded the full length album, “Gentle Spirit,” which was released on Bella Union 2011. The album debuted at #15 on the U.K. Indie chart. “Gentle Spirit” featured many guests including Barry Goldberg, Chris Robinson, Gary Louris, Andy Cabic, Otto Hauser, Josh Grange, Gary Mallaber, Z Berg, Adam... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jonathan Wilson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Coat Of Many Colors
On: Cool For School: For The Benefit Of The Lunch…
$0.99 Buy Song
La Isla Bonita
On: Through The Wilderness: A Tribute To Madonna
$0.99 Buy Song
Coming Into Los Angeles
On: Slide By EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Free Advice
On: Slide By EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Alpha Blondy Was King
On: Slide By EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>