Related Artists



Jonathan Davis

Home > Music > J > Jonathan Davis

Birth Name: Jonathan Houseman Davis
Born: 1971/01/18
Birth Place: Bakersfield, California
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Nu Metal, Alternative Metal, Hard Rock, Experimental Rock, Fusion, Avant-garde

Jonathan Houseman Davis (born January 18, 1971) is the lead vocalist and frontman for the nu-metal band Korn. Davis was ranked 16th on Hit Paraders list of "Heavy Metal's All-Time Top 100 Vocalists".

Listen to Jonathan Davis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
1stp Klosr
On: Reanimation
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Haze (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Got Money
On: Got Money (Single)(Featuring Jim Root Of Slip…
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Live At The Union Chapel
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Legal Drug
On: Live At The Union Chapel
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>