Related Artists

Nick Jonas & The Administration

Nick Jonas


Home > Music > J > Jonas, Nick


Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Born: 1992/09/16
Birth Place: Wyckoff, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Teen Pop, Pop Rock

Nick Jonas (born Nicholas Jerry Jonas, September 16, 1992) is an American singer-songwriter, musician and actor best known as one of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band he formed with his brothers Joe and Kevin. The Jonas Brothers originally started as an attempted solo singing career for Nick, but the record producer liked the sound when his brothers sang backup for him. In 2004 he released his debut album, “Nicholas Jonas” credited the same as the album’s title. Two singles, “Dear God” and “Joy to the World (A Christmas Prayer),” were released in the fall of2004. Both songs were popular on Christian radio stations, but never gained the attention of mainstream radio. The albu... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
Jonas,_Nick
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Tickets:
09/24/2014 The Great American Music Hall
09/27/2014 Mesa Arts Center - Piper Repertory Theater
09/29/2014 Fitzgerald's Houston - Upstairs
09/30/2014 Trees
10/02/2014 Bottom Lounge
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>