Related Artists

Demi Lovato


Jonas Brothers


Mitchel Musso


Vanessa Anne Hudgens


Miranda Cosgrove


High School Musical Cast


Corbin Bleu


Zac Efron


The Cheetah Girls


Ashley Tisdale

Joe Jonas


Home > Music > J > Jonas, Joe


Birth Name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Born: 1989/08/15
Birth Place: Wyckoff, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Teen Pop, Pop Rock, Christian Rock

Joseph Adam “Joe” Jonas (born August 15, 1989) is an American singer, musician, actor and dancer. He shares the lead singer role with his younger brother Nick of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band made up of him and his two brothers, Nick and Kevin. He stared as Joseph Lucas in the Disney Channel original series “Jonas.” He has appeared as a solo artist on the soundtracks to the Disney films “Camp Rock” and “Camp Rock 2.” He is featured solo on the first film soundtrack on the song “Gotta Find You” and on a duet with Demi Lovato on “This is Me.” “This is Me” reached #9 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart in 2008. On the “Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam” soundt... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
Jonas,_Joe
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>