Related Artists

Tony! Toni! Toné!


SWV


Tevin Campbell


Rome


Joe


Surface


Immature


Jodeci


Chico DeBarge


Tyrese

Jon B.


Home > Music > J > Jon B.


Birth Name: Jonathan David Buck
Born: 1974/11/11
Birth Place: Pawtucket, Rhode Island, United States
Years Active: 1995-
Genres: R&B, Pop, Blue-Eyed Soul

Jon B. (born Jonathan David Buck November 11, 1974 in Pawtucket, Rhode Island, USA) is a Grammy nominated American R&B singer and songwriter. In 1992, Jon B. was shipping demos around when he caught the attention of Tracey Edmonds, then President and CEO of Yab-Yum Records. He was contracted as a songwriter for Edmonds and her husband, Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds, and wrote songs for After 7, Toni Braxton, Michael Jackson, Color Me Badd and others. In 1995, his debut album, “Bonafide,” was released by Yab Yum/Sony 550/Epic Records. The album contained the top ten hit "Someone To Love," a duet with Babyface that gained wide exposure on the “Bad Boys” soundtrack, peaking at #10 on the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jon B.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tonight
On: Get Money, Stay True (Swishahouse Chopped Up …
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Are U Still Down?
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Mercy Mercy Me
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Pretty Girl
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Someone To Love
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
Jon_B.
View All Pictures >>