Related Artists

Bobby Bare


Kathy Mattea


Marty Stuart


Lobo


Moe Bandy


Gene Watson


Barbara Mandrell


The Bellamy Brothers


Earl Thomas Conley


Tom T. Hall

Johnny Lee


Home > Music > J > Johnny Lee


Birth Name: Johnny Lee Ham
Birth Place: Texas City, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1976 - Present
Genres: Country, Pop, Countrypolitan

Johnny Lee Ham (born July 3, 1946, in Texas City, Texas) is an American Country Music Singer. His 1980 single, "Lookin' for Love" not only spent three weeks at the top of the Billboard country singles chart in the second half of 1980 but also went to the Top 5 on the Pop charts, and Top 10 on Billboard's Adult Contemporary survey. He racked up a series of country hits in the early and mid-80s.

Music:
Listen to Johnny Lee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lookin' For Love
On: Country Love Songs
$1.29 Buy Song
Lookin' For Love
On: Ultimate Classic County, Vol.1
$1.29 Buy Song
Lookin' For Love
On: The Best Of Johnny Lee
$1.29 Buy Song
Cherokee Fiddle
On: The Best Of Johnny Lee
$1.29 Buy Song
Dangerously Lonely
On: The Best Of Johnny Lee
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>