Related Artists

Phil Perry


Bobbi Humphrey


The Moments


Bloodstone


Ashford & Simpson


Angela Bofill


The Intruders


The Main Ingredient


David Ruffin


Grant Green

Johnny Bristol


Home > Music > J > Johnny Bristol


Birth Name: John William Bristol
Born: 1939/02/03
Birth Place: Morganton, North Carolina, United States
Died: 2004/03/21
Years Active: 1959 - 1993
Genres: Soul, Rhythm And Blues

Johnny Bristol (born John William Bristol, February 3, 1939 - March 21, 2004), was an American musician, most famous as a songwriter and record producer for the Motown label in the late 1960s and early 1970s. He was a native of Morganton, North Carolina.

Music:
Listen to Johnny Bristol
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Hang On In There Baby
On: Karaoke Soul: What Does It Take (To Win Your …
$0.99 Buy Song
Man Up In The Sky
On: Ultimate Disco
$0.99 Buy Song
What Does It Take To Win Your Love?
On: Soul Of Detroit, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
What Does It Take To Win Your Love
On: Soul Providers, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Hang On In There Baby
On: Soul Providers, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>