John Williamson


Home > Music > J > John Williamson


Birth Name: John Robert Williamson
Born: 1945/11/01
Birth Place: Quambatook, Victoria, Australia
Years Active: 1970-present
Genres: Country, Pop, Rock

John Robert Williamson AM (born 1 November 1945 in Quambatook, Victoria) is an Australian country music singer-songwriter. He is well-known for playing in RSL clubs at various venues around Australia as well as being an iconic Australian entertainer who is called upon to honour Australian pure Country Music at national events. Williamson has released over thirty-two albums, ten videos, five DVDs, and two lyric books. He has received more than twenty-three Golden Guitar Awards at the Country Music Awards of Australia and has won two A.R.I.A. Awards for Best Australian Country Record. Williamson has also featured in a number of television series as well as ''This is Your Life''. Many of his a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to John Williamson-spm124702
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Don't Do Like I Do
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
Straight Jack Daniel's
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
Bottle Of Whiskey
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
Mama Never Gave Up
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
She Cheated You
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
River Town
On: The Whiskey And The Highway
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>