Related Artists

John Sykes


Home > Music > J > John Sykes


Birth Name: John James Sykes
Born: 1959/07/29
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1980 - present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

John James Sykes (born 29 July 1959), is an English rock guitarist, who has played with Streetfighter, Tygers of Pan Tang, John Sloman's Badlands, Thin Lizzy, Whitesnake, and Blue Murder, in addition to having a notable solo career.

Music:
Listen to John Sykes
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
God Of War
On: Mythology
$1.29 Buy Song
Pride And Joy
On: The House Is Rockin' - A Tribute To Stevie Ra…
$0.99 Buy Song
We All Fall Down
On: Chapter One
$0.99 Buy Song
Riot
On: Chapter One
$0.99 Buy Song
Look In His Eyes
On: Chapter One
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>