Related Artists

Stellar Kart


Falling Up


KJ-52


FM Static


Run Kid Run


Hawk Nelson


Decemberadio


The Classic Crime


Lecrae


Capital Lights

John Reuben


Home > Music > J > John Reuben


Birth Name: John Reuben Zappin
Born: 1979/01/14
Birth Place: Pataskala, Ohio, U.S.
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop, Christian Hip Hop

John Reuben (born John Reuben Zappin January 14, 1979, Columbus, Ohio.) is an American Christian hip hop artist signed to Gotee Records. Reuben has sold over 200,000 copies of his first four albums. He released his sixth album, ''Sex, Drugs and Self-Control'' on December 22, 2009. Reuben has toured extensively, opening for popular Christian music artists Relient K, Five Iron Frenzy, and TobyMac.

Music:
Listen to John Reuben
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Not That Serious
On: BK & Associates: Beatmaker Session 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Life Is Short (Elected Remix)
On: So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't…
$0.99 Buy Song
Do Not (Smooth Remix)
On: So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't…
$0.99 Buy Song
Do Not (Club Remix)
On: So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't…
$0.99 Buy Song
Gather In (Form Remix)
On: So In Hindsight The Professional Rapper Isn't…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>