Related Artists

The New Life Community Choir


The Winans


Youthful Praise


Bishop Paul S. Morton, Sr.


Rev. Milton Brunson & The Thompson Community Singers


Rev. James Cleveland


Byron Cage


Vickie Winans


Marvin Winans


William Murphy

John P. Kee


Home > Music > J > John P. Kee


Birth Name: John Prince Kee
Born: 1962/06/04
Birth Place: Durham, North Carolina, USA
Genres: Gospel, Praise & Worship

Pastor John P. Kee (born John Prince Kee on June 4, 1962) is an American gospel singer and pastor. At an early age he began to develop his musical talent both instrumentally and vocally. He attended the North Carolina School of the Arts in Winston-Salem and at 14, he and his brothers Wayne and Al moved to California where he began attending the Yuba College Conservatory School of Music in Marysville, CA. During this time, he began playing with various groups such as Cameo and Donald Byrd and the Blackbyrds. After having a hard time adjusting in California, he left and moved to Charlotte, North Carolina only to find himself living in a part of the city known for its violence and drug activit... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to John P. Kee
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Soon (I Will Be Done)
On: Heaven
$0.99 Buy Song
Wash Me
On: The Essential John P. Kee
$0.99 Buy Song
Standing In The Need
On: The Essential John P. Kee
$0.99 Buy Song
The Lord Is Able
On: The Essential John P. Kee
$0.99 Buy Song
More Like Jesus
On: The Essential John P. Kee
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>