Related Artists

Dexter Gordon


Andrew Hill


Brad Mehldau

John Lewis


Home > Music > J > John Lewis


Birth Name: John Aaron Lewis
Born: 1920/05/03
Birth Place: LaGrange, Illinois, USA
Died: 2001/03/29
Years Active: 1940s-1990s
Genres: Jazz

John Aaron Lewis (May 3, 1920 – March 29, 2001) was an American jazz pianist and composer best known as the musical director of the Modern Jazz Quartet.

Music:
Listen to John Lewis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tahiti
On: Wizard Of The Vibes
$1.29 Buy Song
Lillie
On: Wizard Of The Vibes
$1.29 Buy Song
Bags' Groove
On: Wizard Of The Vibes
$1.29 Buy Song
What's New
On: Wizard Of The Vibes
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Get Around Much Anymore
On: Wizard Of The Vibes
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>