Related Artists

Bettye Lavette

Big Joe Turner

Luther Allison

Slim Harpo

Elmore James

T-Bone Walker

Johnny Winter

Albert King

Koko Taylor

John Mayall

Jr. John Hammond

Home > Music > J > John Hammond, Jr.

Birth Name: John Paul Hammond
Born: 1942/11/13
Birth Place: New York City, New York United States
Years Active: 1962 - Present
Genres: Blues, Rock And Roll, Barrelhouse

John Paul Hammond (November 13, 1942, New York City, New York) is a blues singer and guitarist. He is often mistakenly known as "John Hammond, Jr", which is, in fact, his father's name.

Listen to Jr. John Hammond
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
On: Wicked Grin
$1.29 Buy Song
16 Shells From A Thirty-Ought Six
On: Wicked Grin
$1.29 Buy Song
Fannin Street
On: Wicked Grin
$1.29 Buy Song
I Want To Hug You
On: Mr. Lucky
$1.29 Buy Song
Mr. Lucky
On: Mr. Lucky
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>