Related Artists

Fad Gadget


Prefab Sprout


The Go-Betweens

John Foxx


Home > Music > J > John Foxx


Birth Name: Dennis Leigh
Born: 1952/09/26
Birth Place: Chorley, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1973—present
Genres: Glam Rock, Synthpop, New Wave, Psychedelic Rock, Ambient, Electronic

John Foxx (born in Chorley, Lancashire, is the stage name of English musician Dennis Leigh. He was the original lead singer of the band Ultravox!, before embarking on a solo career in 1979. Primarily associated with electronic synthesiser music, he has also pursued a parallel career in graphic design and education.

Music:
Listen to John Foxx
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Oceanic
On: Cathedral Oceans III
$0.99 Buy Song
Through Gardens Overgrown
On: Cathedral Oceans III
$0.99 Buy Song
Spiral Overture
On: Cathedral Oceans III
$0.99 Buy Song
The Shadow Of A Woman's Hand
On: Cathedral Oceans III
$0.99 Buy Song
Radial Harmonics
On: Cathedral Oceans III
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>