Related Artists

Bad Astronaut


Modern Life Is War

Joey Cape


Home > Music > J > Joey Cape


Birth Name: Randall Cape
Birth Place: 1966, Santa Barbara
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Punk Rock, Skate Punk, Pop Punk

Randall "Joey" Cape is an American singer, songwriter and producer. Active since 1989, Cape is best known as the frontman of the seminal California punk rock band Lagwagon, who have released seven studio albums to date (2010). Cape released his first solo album, Bridge, on October 21, 2008 on Suburban Home Records.

Music:
Listen to Joey Cape-spm171022
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
To All My Friends
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song
Making Friends
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song
Angry Days
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song
Alien 8
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song
Break Your Frame
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song
Jessica's Suicide
On: Liverbirds
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>