Joey Belladonna


Home > Music > J > Joey Belladonna


Birth Name: Joseph Bellardini
Born: 1960/10/13
Birth Place: Oswego, New York, US
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Thrash Metal, Heavy Metal

Joey Belladonna (born Joseph Bellardini, October 13, 1960, Oswego, New York) is a heavy metal singer and drummer, best known as the lead singer for the heavy metal band Anthrax.