Related Artists

Count Basic


Everette Harp


Grant Green


Chris Standring


Larry Carlton


Bob Baldwin


Pieces Of A Dream


Alex Bugnon


Freddie Hubbard


Rick Braun

Joe Sample


Home > Music > J > Joe Sample


Birth Name: Joseph Leslie Sample
Born: 1939/02/01
Birth Place: United States
Genres: Jazz

Joseph Leslie "Joe" Sample (born February 1, 1939 in Houston, Texas) is an American pianist, keyboard player and composer. He is one of the founding members of the Jazz Crusaders, the band which became simply The Crusaders in 1971, and remained a part of the group until its final album in 1991 (not including the 2003 reunion album ''Rural Renewal'').

Music:
Listen to Joe Sample
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Black Is The Color
On: Invitation
$0.99 Buy Song
A House Is Not A Home
On: Invitation
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Rain Or Come Shine
On: Invitation
$0.99 Buy Song
Invitation
On: Invitation
$0.99 Buy Song
Summertime
On: Invitation
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>