Related Artists

DJ Spinna


Tito Rojas


Willie Colón


Willie Rosario


Ismael Miranda


Grupo Niche


Ray Barretto


Puerto Rican Power


Maelo Ruíz


Eddie Palmieri

Joe Cuba


Home > Music > J > Joe Cuba


Birth Name: Gilberto Miguel Calderón
Born: 1931/04/22
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Died: 2009/02/15
Years Active: 1950–2009
Genres: Latin

Joe Cuba (April 22, 1931 – February 15, 2009) was a Puerto Rican musician who was considered to be the "Father of Latin Boogaloo".

Music:
Listen to Joe Cuba
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mambo Of The Times
On: The Ultimate Mambo Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
El Pito (I'll Never Go Back To Georgia)
On: Joe Cuba - Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Bang! Bang!
On: Joe Cuba - Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Aprieta (Oye Como Va)
On: Joe Cuba - Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Cachondea
On: Joe Cuba - Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>