Related Artists

Billy Fury


Eddie Cochran


Del Shannon

Joe Brown


Home > Music > J > Joe Brown


Birth Name: Joseph Roger Brown
Born: 1941/05/13
Birth Place: Swarby, Lincolnshire, England
Years Active: 1959 - present
Genres: Rock And Roll

Joe Brown, MBE (born Joseph Roger Brown, 13 May 1941, Swarby, Lincolnshire) is an English entertainer. Brown has worked as a rock and roll singer and guitarist for more than five decades. He was a stage and television performer in the late 1950s and a UK recording star in the early 1960s. He made six films, presented specialist radio series for BBC Radio 2, appeared on the West End stage alongside Dame Anna Neagle and has written an autobiography. In recent years he has again concentrated on recording and performing music, playing two tours of around 100 shows every year and releasing an album almost every year. Described by the ''Guinness Book of British Hit Singles & Albums'', as a "chirpy... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Joe Brown
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lights Out
On: To Whom It May Concern
$1.29 Buy Song
Better Beware
On: To Whom It May Concern
$1.29 Buy Song
Reuben (Radio Edit)
On: Reuben/Doin My Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Doin My Time
On: Reuben/Doin My Time
$0.99 Buy Song
Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea
On: Brainwashed
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>