Related Artists

Donell Jones


Eric Benét


Tyrese


Jaheim


Dave Hollister


Avant


Tank


Urban Mystic


Aaron Hall


Charlie Wilson

Joe


Home > Music > J > Joe


Birth Name: Joseph Lewis Thomas
Birth Place: Columbus, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: R&B

Joseph Lewis Thomas (born July 5, 1972), usually credited simply as Joe, is an American R&B singer and record producer. Joe is a native of Morris, Georgia and later moved to Opelika, Alabama. He signed to Polygram/Mercury and in 1993 released his album debut, "Everything." This album produced a minor hit for him and he was subsequently released from his contract. Joe then signed to Jive Records for his 1997 album, "All That I Am." This proved to be his breakthrough album, reaching #13 on the. Billboard 200 album charts and number 4 on the R&B charts. The hit singles from this album included the Top 5 R&B/Top 20 pop hit "All the Things Your Man Won't Do", the Top 5 R&B/Top 40 pop hit "Don'... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Joe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ghetto Girl
On: FB Entertainment Presents: The Good Life (Edi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Enough
On: U Turn
$0.99 Buy Song
Not Your Average Joe (Radio Edit)
On: Not Your Average Joe
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Wanna Know
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Let's Stay Home Tonight (Vocal Demon…
On: Sing Urban Radio 2002, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
Joe
View All Pictures >>


Videos: