Related Artists

Jobriath


Home > Music > J > Jobriath


Birth Name: Bruce Wayne Campbell
Born: 1946/12/14
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Died: 1983/08/03
Years Active: 1967 – 1975
Genres: Rock Music, Folk Music, Glam Rock

Jobriath (born Bruce Wayne Campbell on December 14, 1946 in , died August 3, 1983), was an American folk and glam rock musician and actor.

Music:
Listen to Jobriath
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Heartbeat
On: Creatures Of The Street
$0.99 Buy Song
Dietrich / Fondyke (A Brief History Of Movie …
On: Creatures Of The Street
$0.99 Buy Song
Street Corner Love
On: Creatures Of The Street
$0.99 Buy Song
Ooh La La
On: Creatures Of The Street
$0.99 Buy Song
Scumbag
On: Creatures Of The Street
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>