Related Artists

Darlene Zschech


Jesus Culture


Aaron Shust


Natalie Grant


Hillsong United


Britt Nicole


David Crowder Band


Big Daddy Weave


Mandisa


Matthew West

Kari Jobe


Home > Music > J > Jobe, Kari


Birth Name: Kari Brooke Jobe
Born: 1981/04/06
Birth Place: Southlake, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Contemporary Christian Music, Country, Worship Music

Kari Jobe (born Kari Brooke Jobe, April 6, 1981) is an American Christian singer and songwriter from Waco, Texas. Jobe works as an associate worship pastor for Gateway Church in Southlake, Texas. She works alongside her father, Mark, in the churchand has traveled internationally on mission trips to lead worship. Jobe is also a member of Gateway Worship, a Christian worship band associated with Gateway Church. Their live album, Wake Up The World, debuted at #2 on Billboard's Top Christian Albums chart in 2008. Aside from being a worship leader and pastor, Jobe released her first major-label self-titled debut album in February 2009 by Integrity Music/Columbia Records/Gateway Create. The album... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kari Jobe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
To You Be The Glory
On: Glory Revealed II
$1.29 Buy Song
Adore Him
On: Adore Him (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Offering (Christmas Version)
On: Worship And Adore: A Christmas Offering
$1.29 Buy Song
Adore Him
On: Worship And Adore: A Christmas Offering
$1.29 Buy Song
Revelation Song
On: Iworship Connect
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari
Jobe,_Kari