Related Artists

Clique Girlz

Joanna


Home > Music > J > Joanna


Birth Name: Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque
Born: 1990/12/20
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Pop

Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque (born December 20, 1990), professionally known as JoJo, is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress. After competing on the television show, ''America's Most Talented Kids'', record producer Vincent Herbert took notice who asked her to audition for Blackground Records. She rose to fame after releasing her self-titled debut album, which debuted at #4 on the Billboard 200, with sales of 95,000 copies, selling over 3 million copies worldwide. The first single off of the album, "Leave (Get Out)", was released in February 2004. It climbed to #12 on the Billboard Hot 100, and was certified gold by the RIAA. The single also rose 5 weeks to #1 ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Joanna
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ultraviolet
On: Girl Next
$1.29 Buy Song
Como É Grande O Meu Amor Por Você
On: Ele & Elas
$1.29 Buy Song
Amanh¦ Talvez
On: Joanna '86
$0.99 Buy Song
Delicia Nua
On: Joanna '86
$1.29 Buy Song
Uma Ficha No Arquivo
On: Joanna '86
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna
Joanna


Videos: