Related Artists

Hilary Duff


Paula DeAnda


Ashley Tisdale


Danity Kane


Jesse McCartney


Katharine McPhee


Cassie


Ashlee Simpson


Jessica Simpson


Vanessa Anne Hudgens

JoJo


Home > Music > J > JoJo


Birth Name: Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque
Born: 1990/12/20
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Pop

Joanna Noëlle Blagden Levesque (born December 20, 1990), professionally known as JoJo, is an American recording artist and actress. After competing on the television show, “America's Most Talented Kids,” she was noticed by record producer Vincent Herbert who asked her to audition for Blackground Records. JoJo's self-titled debut album was released in June 2004 and has sold over 3 million copies worldwide. The first single from the album, “Leave (Get Out),” was released in February 2004. It peaked at #12 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and was certified gold by the RIAA. JoJo's second album, “The High Road,” was released in October 2006, and has sold over 2 million copies ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to JoJo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Secret Love
On: Shark Tale: Motion Picture Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy In Love
On: The WB's Superstar USA
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby It's You
On: Girl Next
$1.29 Buy Song
Too Little, Too Late (Radio Version)
On: Too Little, Too Late (Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Royalty
On: Mass Appeal: The Best of Gang Starr (Parental…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
JoJo
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: