Erika Jo

107k
Listen to Erika Jo
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > J > Jo, Erika


News:
'Nashville Star' Makes Its Network Debut June 9 On NBC
Celebrity Birthdays, November 2
Celebrity Birthdays, November 2
Season 5 'Nashville Star' Auditions Start This Month
Celebrity Birthdays, November 2

Albums:

Gentlemen, Start Your Engines (Yahoo! Exclusi…

Erika Jo

Who You Are


Biography:
Birth Name: null
Birth Place: null
Years Active: null
Genres: Null

Erika Jo Heriges was born on November 2, 1986 in Angleton, Texas and is an American country music recording artist who is known by the stage name Erika Jo. Heriges shot to fame in 2005 after winning the Nashville Star television show, who was just eighteen years old at the time and was both the youngest person to win the competition and the first female winner. Universal South Records wasted no time in recognizing Heriges' talents and signed her to the label in 2005, followed by the released her self-titled debut album, which debuted at #5 on Billboard's Country Album chart. The album also produced a hit single "I Break Things,” reaching #53 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts. The m... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
Jo,_Erika
View All Pictures >>

Related Artists:
Jessica Harp
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z