Related Artists

Jizzy Pearl


Home > Music > J > Jizzy Pearl


Birth Name: James Wilkinson
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal

Jizzy Pearl (born James Wilkinson) is an Irish-American vocalist born on March 17, 1958, in Chicago, Illinois. He first fronted the rock band Data Clan, which became Love/Hate, and has also sung for L.A. Guns, Ratt, Adler's Appetite and other lesser known acts. In the late 1980s Pearl joined Love/Hate, which achieved notoriety for performances as the house band at the Whisky a Go Go in Hollywood. The group subsequently signed to Columbia Records. Following the break up of Love/Hate he sang on the L.A. Guns album ''Shrinking Violet''. He also sang with one version of RATT from 2000 to 2006. Jizzy Pearl has released the solo albums ''Just A Boy'' and ''Vegas Must Die''. ''Vegas Must Die'' was ... Continue Bio >>


Latest Tracks:
High And Dry
On: Tribute To Def Leppard
$0.99 Buy Song
Black Dog (Spahn Ranch Remix)
On: The Song Remains Remixed: A Tribute To Led Ze…
$0.99 Buy Song
Turbo Lover
On: An Industrial Rock Tribute to Judas Priest
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad Medicine
On: An All-Star Tribute To Bon Jovi
$0.99 Buy Song
On Top Of The World (Pig Remix)
On: The Songs Of Led Zeppelin & Cheap Trick
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>