Related Artists

Little Milton

Jimmy Witherspoon


Home > Music > J > Jimmy Witherspoon


Birth Name: James Witherspoon
Born: 1920/08/08
Birth Place: Gurdon, Arkansas
Died: 1997/09/18
Years Active: 1940s – 1990s
Genres: Blues

Jimmy Witherspoon (August 8, 1920 – September 18, 1997) was an American blues singer.

Music:
Listen to Jimmy Witherspoon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro/Time's Gettin' Tougher Than Tough
On: The Concerts (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
How Long Blues
On: The Concerts (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
Corinne, Corinna
On: The Concerts (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
C.C. Rider
On: The Concerts (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
Roll 'Em Pete
On: The Concerts (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>