Related Artists

Patsy Cline


Albert Collins


Elmore James


John Mayall


Jimmy Reed


Howlin' Wolf


Faron Young


Patti Page


Buddy Guy

Jimmy Rogers


Home > Music > J > Jimmy Rogers


Birth Name: James A. Lane
Born: 1924/06/03
Birth Place: Ruleville, Mississippi, United States
Died: 1997/12/19
Years Active: 1946 - 1997
Genres: Chicago Blues

Jimmy Rogers (June 3, 1924 - December 19, 1997) was a blues singer, guitarist and harmonica player, best known for his work as a member of Muddy Waters' band of the 1950s.

Music:
Listen to Jimmy Rogers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Chicago Bound
On: Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues - Godfathe…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rock This House
On: Feelin' Good
$0.99 Buy Song
You're So Sweet
On: Feelin' Good
$0.99 Buy Song
Harp Throb
On: Feelin' Good
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel Child
On: Feelin' Good
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>