Related Artists

Jimmy Ray


Home > Music > J > Jimmy Ray


Birth Name: James Ray
Born: 1975/10/03
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: Late 1990s - present
Genres: Pop Rock

Jimmy Ray (born 3 October 1975, London, England) is an English pop-rock musician. In press interviews and promotional materials he cited his influence by the music of Elvis Presley and other rock and roll stars such as Buddy Holly, Eddie Cochran and Tommy Steele. His manager was Simon Fuller, who also managed The Spice Girls and produced the hit show ''American Idol''.

Music:
Listen to Jimmy Ray
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Are You Jimmy Ray?
On: Karaoke Pop: Crocodile Shoes
$0.99 Buy Song
Down in Tokyo (Extended)
On: Down In Tokyo
$0.99 Buy Song
The Little Boy That Santa Claus Forgot
On: Christmas Memories
$0.99 Buy Song
The Little Boy That Santa Claus Forgot
On: Winter Wonderland: A Country Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Are You Jimmy Ray?
On: Jimmy Ray
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>