Jimmy Dawkins


Home > Music > J > Jimmy Dawkins


Birth Name: James Henry Dawkins
Born: 1936/10/24
Birth Place: Tchula, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: Late 1960s-present
Genres: Blues

James Henry "Jimmy" Dawkins (born October 24, 1936, Tchula, Mississippi) is an American blues guitarist and singer.

Music:
Listen to Jimmy Dawkins
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Beetin Knockin Ringin
On: Earwig Music 20th Anniversary Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
So Good To Me
On: Chicago Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Highway Man Blues
On: Chicago Blues, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Hurtin
On: Midnight Baby
$0.99 Buy Song
Life And Troubles
On: Midnight Baby
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>