Related Artists

Little Barrie

Joe Dolan

Dexter Gordon

Junior Murvin

Gov't Mule

Jimmie Spheeris

Home > Music > J > Jimmie Spheeris

Birth Name: James Spheeris(Τζιμη Σφηρης)
Born: 1949/11/05
Birth Place: Phenix City, Alabama, United States
Died: 1984/07/04
Years Active: 1971–1984
Genres: Jazz, Rock, Jazz-Rock Fusion, New Wave

Jimmie Spheeris (in Greek: Τζιμη Σφηρης) November 5, 1949 – July 4, 1984) was an American singer-songwriter who released four albums in the 1970s on the Columbia Records and Epic Records labels. He was of Greek descent. He was brother of film director and producer Penelope Spheeris, and cousin of musician Chris Spheeris and film director Costa Gavras.

Listen to Jimmie Spheeris
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Nest
On: Isle Of View
$0.99 Buy Song
For Roach
On: Isle Of View
$0.99 Buy Song
Monte Luna
On: Isle Of View
$0.99 Buy Song
Seeds Of Spring
On: Isle Of View
$0.99 Buy Song
I Am The Mercury
On: Isle Of View
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>